8. Is Form 17 (the Real Property Transfer Disclosure Statement) Required in the Sale of Residential Condominiums?

ANSWER: The Real Property Transfer Disclosure Statement is required in all sales of residential condominiums except the initial sale by the Declarant, for which a POS is required by Chapter 64.34 RCW.